Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From ElphelWiki
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[353|Latest Model: 353/363 Cameras]]'''<br>Released Spring 2008 | | '''[[353|Latest Model: 353/363 Cameras]]'''<br>Released Spring 2008 | ||
| − | | '''[[Previous Models]]'''<br> | + | | '''[[Previous Models]]'''<br> old products |
| '''[[Camera Timeline]]'''<br>overview of all camera models and release dates | | '''[[Camera Timeline]]'''<br>overview of all camera models and release dates | ||
| '''[[Wishlist|Camera Wishlist]]'''<br>for future models | | '''[[Wishlist|Camera Wishlist]]'''<br>for future models | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 24 May 2016
Welcome to the Elphel Project Wiki

Hardware | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Latest Model: 353/363 Cameras Released Spring 2008 |
Previous Models old products |
Camera Timeline overview of all camera models and release dates |
Camera Wishlist for future models |
| Features and Applications | |||
Software | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Software List of software running on the camera |
Client Software List of software running on client (viewer) computer | ||
User Documentation | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Start Guide for 353 Series Cameras |
User Documentation Guides and Articles |
Usage Tutorials for general camera users |
GNU GPL FAQ Frequently Asked Questions about the License |
Questions and Answers Ask and get answers about anything Elphel related |
| Camera Troubleshooting Guide for 353 Series Cameras Setup | ||||
Development | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| User Projects using Elphel Cameras |
Roadmap |
Tutorials for Developers | |
| Image und Video Examples created using Elphel hardware |
Elphel Software Kit for Ubuntu | Hacking the hardware Hacking and debugging Elphel's hardware |
Development Topics General Topic collection of camera development related stuff |